Schedule for Jönköping International Business School (JIBS)

» Printer-friendly version (opens in a new window)

Your search
DateRoom
2019-09-18 - 2020-09-18B4066

Your schedule contains several groups. Please uncheck the groups you don't want to show.

                   
DateTimeCourseRoomResourceTeacherGroupMoment
2019-09-18 Wed09:00 – 12:00 Pathway English 1, Pathway Year B4066 SoCAPathway English 1 Lecture
13:00 – 14:45 Artificial Intelligence B4066 soncecLecture 7 - FOL basics
2019-09-19 Thu08:00 – 12:00 Entrepreneurial Growth B4066 HeKaSession 8: Financing Growth (Guest Lars Birging)
13:00 – 16:00 Det operativa ledarskapet B4066 HHKaDet operativa ledarskapet 15 hp (Fristående kurs)
2019-09-20 Fri10:00 – 11:45 Digital Marketing and Social Media B4066Google hangout. https://hangouts.google.com/call/fc4YceTj8kClZZsK4S1vAEEI
13:00 – 15:00 Mathematical Methods for Economic and Financial Analysis B4066 hansfrLecture 10
2019-09-23 Mon10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Supply Chain Management 1 B4066 kanelvLecture 7 - Operations (Chapt. 6)
13:00 – 17:00 Advanced Leadership B4066 lanjeaTheme 7, Seminar: Cultural differences and leadership
(13:00-15:00: group B; 15:00-17:00: group A)
2019-09-24 Tue08:00 – 10:00 Organizing for Profit and Purpose B4066 edwmar, jakjenLecture 5
10:00 – 12:30 Accounting and Finance for Managers B4066 OsUrLecture 10
13:00 – 15:30 International Financial Management B4066 OsUrLecture 10
2019-09-25 Wed10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Supply Chain Management 1 B4066 antimoLecture 8 - Transportation (Chapt. 11)
13:00 – 15:00 International Portfolio Management and Investment Analysis B4066 SteA, ZhoHao
2019-09-26 Thu10:00 – 12:00 International Distribution and Retailing B4066 LaJoGuest lecture Johan Hagberg "Retail Digitalization"
2019-09-30 Mon10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Supply Chain Management 1 B4066 kanelvLecture 9 - Global Dimensions of Supply Chain Management (Chapt. 2, 3)
13:00 – 15:00 International Portfolio Management and Investment Analysis B4066 SteA, ZhoHaoGuest lecture by JIBS alumnus Gustaf Haag: Smart portfolio investing
2019-10-01 Tue10:00 – 12:30 Accounting and Finance for Managers B4066 OsUrLecture 13
13:00 – 17:00 Advanced Leadership B4066 manayeTheme 8, Seminar: Ethical issues and leadership in the global
(13:00-15:00: group A; 15:00-17:00: group B)
2019-10-02 Wed09:00 – 14:00 Advanced Supply Chain Management 1 B4066 antimoLab and Exercises 2/2 (Supply Chain Management Metrics)
2019-10-03 Thu13:00 – 15:00 Leadership B4066 NaImLecture 6
15:00 – 17:00 B4066 plamarJSA Workshop on constructive feedback
2019-10-04 Fri10:00 – 12:00 International Distribution and Retailing B4066 LaJoGuest lecture Jens Hultman "Retail management managing the future shopping experience"
2019-10-07 Mon08:00 – 10:00 Organizing for Profit and Purpose B4066 edwmar, jakjenSeminar 5 (Both seminar streams)
10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Supply Chain Management 1 B4066 antimoLecture 10 - Operations (Chapter 6)
13:00 – 16:00 B4066 MMagPortfolio Leadership Module (part 2)
2019-10-08 Tue08:00 – 10:00 Organizing for Profit and Purpose B4066 edwmar, jakjenProject tutoring
13:00 – 15:00 B4066 BMik
2019-10-09 Wed09:00 – 12:00 Mathematical Methods for Economic and Financial Analysis B4066 HaScLecture 14
12:00 – 15:00 B4066 OtMa
2019-10-10 Thu10:00 – 12:00 Entrepreneurial Growth B4066 HeKaSession 14: Optional Q&A
13:00 – 15:00 International Distribution and Retailing B4066 LaJoWrap-up lecture
2019-10-11 Fri10:00 – 15:00 Intermediate Microeconomics and Mathematical Economics B4066 nordanExercise
2019-10-14 Mon10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Supply Chain Management 1 B4066 antimoLecture 11 - Strategic Challenges and Change (Chapt. 15)
2019-10-15 Tue13:00 – 16:00 Leading with People B4066 NaImLecture 8
2019-10-16 Wed10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Supply Chain Management 1 B4066 antimoLecture 12 - Wrap-up Lecture (Summary of Treated Chapters and Sustainability)
2019-10-17 Thu09:00 – 12:00 B4066 HaScSD4 Math Lecture
2019-10-18 Fri13:00 - 24:00 B4066Högskoleprovet
2019-10-19 Sat00:00 - 24:00 B4066Högskoleprovet
2019-10-20 Sun00:00 - 24:00 B4066Högskoleprovet
2019-10-21 Mon00:00 - 12:00 B4066Högskoleprovet
2019-10-22 Tue10:00 – 11:45 Innovative Production Systems Development B4066 edhninG1Seminar
2019-10-25 Fri09:00 – 12:00 B2034, B4065, B4066 evaeli, odecarPreliminary booking for Pathway Programmes. Groups will be added to this booking as soon as possible after admission is complete (for group size and availability)
2019-10-28 Mon11:00 – 12:00 Corporate Governance B4066 InPeIntroduction (CH_00) and Corporate Scandals
13:00 – 15:00 Corporate Governance B4066 InPeCorporate Scandals/Failures and their Consequences (CH_01)
2019-10-29 Tue09:00 – 12:00 Corporate Governance B4066 InPeSocially Responsible Investment (CH_07)
Main theories that underline the development of Corporate Governance (CH_02)
13:00 – 15:00 Advanced Supply Chain Management 2: Integration and Alliances B4066 antimoIntroduction Lecture
2019-10-30 Wed10:00 – 12:00 Business Digitalization B4066 MiDaCourse intro/ L1
13:00 – 17:00 Strategic Entrepreneurship and Innovation B4066 DaJoBusiness Model Canvas
2019-10-31 Thu13:00 – 15:00 Strategic Entrepreneurship and Innovation B4066 DaJoNABC - Workshop
2019-11-01 Fri08:00 – 10:00 Advanced Research Methods in Entrepreneurship B4065, B4066S2 - Research Philosophy
10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Research Methods in Global Management B4065, B4066S2 - Research Philosophy
13:00 – 14:15 Pathway English 2, Pathway Semester for International Students B2034, B4066 odecarBPathway English 2 Workshop
2019-11-04 Mon10:00 – 12:00 Corporate Governance B4066 InPeDevelopment of Corporate Governance Codes (CH_03)
13:00 – 16:45 Industriell ytmodellering B4066 AMag, vananoG1, G2Föreläsning
2019-11-05 Tue08:00 – 10:00 Advanced Research Methods in Entrepreneurship B4065, B4066S1 - Literature Review
10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Research Methods in Global Management B4065, B4066S1 - Literature Review
13:00 – 15:00 Service Management and Marketing B4066 serluiLecture 3
2019-11-06 Wed10:00 – 12:00 Research Methods in Management B4066 DaJoS1 Philosophy of Science
2019-11-07 Thu10:00 – 12:00 Intermediate Macroeconomic Theory B4066 hagjohLecture 5
13:00 – 15:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam blue exercise session 1
15:00 – 17:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam red exercise session 1
2019-11-08 Fri08:00 – 10:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam green exercise session 1
10:00 – 12:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam yellow exercise session 1
13:00 – 15:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam purple exercise session 1
15:00 – 17:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam orange exercise session 1
2019-11-11 Mon08:00 – 09:47 Digital Entrepreneurship B4066 linulfLecture
10:00 – 12:00 Business Digitalization B4066 lucnicL4
13:00 – 16:00 Economics for a Sustainable Society B4066 hansfrLecture 5
2019-11-12 Tue08:00 – 10:00 Advanced Research Methods in Entrepreneurship B4065, B4066S3 - Qualitative Research
10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Research Methods in Global Management B4065, B4066S3 - Qualitative Research
13:00 – 15:00 Service Management and Marketing B4066 serluiLecture 6
2019-11-13 Wed10:00 – 12:00 Intermediate Macroeconomic Theory B4066 hagjohLecture 6
13:00 – 15:00 Corporate Governance B4066 BrOl, InPeBoads in Family Businesses
2019-11-14 Thu08:00 – 12:00 Research Methods in Management B4066 DaJoL5 Quantitative Methods
13:00 – 16:00 Economics for a Sustainable Society B4066 hansfrLecture 7
2019-11-15 Fri09:00 – 12:00 Pathway English 2, Pathway Semester for International Students B4066 dcrchrPathway English 2 Lecture
13:00 – 14:15 Pathway Semester for International Students B4066 evaeliAPathway English 2 Workshop
2019-11-18 Mon11:00 – 12:00 Corporate Governance B4066 InPe Shareholders and Stakeholders (CH_04_05) and Board of Directors (CH_08)
13:00 – 15:00 Advanced Topics in Finance B4066 schdorModule 3: Banking Regulation I
2019-11-19 Tue08:00 – 10:00 Advanced Topics in Finance B4066 schdorModule 3: Banking Regulation II
10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Research Methods in Global Management B4065, B4066S4 - Qualitative Research
13:00 – 15:00 Advanced Research Methods in Entrepreneurship B4065, B4066S4 - Qualitative Research
2019-11-20 Wed10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Topics in Finance B4066 schdorModule 3: Banking Regulation III
2019-11-21 Thu10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Supply Chain Management 2: Integration and Alliances B4066 antimoLecture 5 - Change Management
13:00 – 16:00 Economics for a Sustainable Society B4066 hansfrLecture 9
2019-11-22 Fri13:00 – 16:00 Advanced Topics in Finance B4066 hansfrModule 4: Behavioral finance 1
2019-11-25 Mon09:00 – 17:00 Market Communication in a Digital World B2044, B4066 lensamSeminar 1
2019-11-26 Tue09:00 – 16:00 Advanced Supply Chain Management 2: Integration and Alliances B3037A, B3037B, B3037C, B3037D, B3038A, B3038B, B3038C, B3038D, B4066 antimoLecture 6 Negotiation/ Negotiation Game (Seminar 5)
13:00 – 15:00 Service Management and Marketing B4066 serluiLecture 11
2019-11-27 Wed07:00 – 12:00 B4066 mccbriSymposium
13:00 – 16:00 Economics for a Sustainable Society B4066 hansfr, hesalmLecture 11
2019-11-28 Thu07:00 – 12:00 B3052, B4066 mccbriSymposium
13:00 – 15:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam blue exercise session 2
15:00 – 17:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam red exercise session 2
17:00 – 19:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam white exercise session 2
2019-11-29 Fri08:00 – 10:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam green exercise session 2
10:00 – 12:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam yellow exercise session 2
13:00 – 15:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam purple exercise session 2
15:00 – 17:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam orange exercise session 2
2019-12-02 Mon09:00 – 14:00 Strategic Entrepreneurship and Innovation B4066 MeAnStrategic analysis II/project work
2019-12-03 Tue10:00 – 12:00 Corporate Governance B4066 InPeMartin Dessner - Practicioner Cases
13:00 – 15:45 Arbetsrätt I B4066 SeAnF2 Arbetsrättslig översikt, EU-rättens inflytande (lokalen finns på JIBS 4 vån)
2019-12-04 Wed10:00 – 12:00 Business Digitalization B4066 linulfL7
2019-12-05 Thu08:00 – 10:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam white exercise session 3
10:00 – 12:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam black exercise session 3
13:00 – 15:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam blue exercise session 3
15:00 – 17:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam red exercise session 3
2019-12-06 Fri08:00 – 10:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam green exercise session 3
10:00 – 12:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam yellow exercise session 3
13:00 – 15:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam purple exercise session 3
15:00 – 17:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmTeam orange exercise session 3
2019-12-09 Mon09:00 – 18:00 Basic Financial Accounting B4066 SoAmGroup B Scheduled Seminar Presentations according to the Guide Part II
2019-12-10 Tue09:00 – 13:00 B4066 morann, umatimSteinbeis
13:00 – 15:00 Economics for a Sustainable Society B4066 hansfrQandA
2019-12-11 Wed09:00 – 12:00 B2034, B3053, B4065, B4066 odecarPreliminary booking for Pathway Programmes. Groups will be added to this booking as soon as possible after admission is complete (for group size and availability)
2019-12-17 Tue10:00 – 12:00 Advanced Supply Chain Management 2: Integration and Alliances B4066 antimoWrap-Up Lecture
2020-04-04 Sat08:00 – 22:00 B4066Högskoleprovet
2020-06-03 Wed08:00 – 18:00 B3051, B3052, B3053, B4043, B4050, B4051, B4065, B4066 AcLe, cesjoaBreak out session space EMMA CONFERENCE: MMTC
We use cookies on JU.se. By continuing to use this site you accept the use of cookies. More information