Schedule for School of Engineering (JTH)

» Printer-friendly version (opens in a new window)

Your search
DateProgramme
2019-11-19 - 2020-11-19TAAI9H19

Your schedule contains several groups. Please uncheck the groups you don't want to show.

                        
DateTimeCourseRoomResourceTeacherGroupMoment
2019-11-18 Mon23:59 - 24:00 Data Science larpet, loftuw, NoRaDeadline - Predictive Assignment
2019-11-19 Tue00:00 - 00:00 Data Science larpet, loftuw, NoRaDeadline - Predictive Assignment
13:00 – 14:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems E2326 AandLecture
15:00 – 16:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems E1017 AandExercise
2019-11-21 Thu13:00 – 14:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems E1017 AandLecture
15:00 – 16:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems E1017 AandExercise
2019-11-22 Fri08:00 – 09:45 Data Science E2205 gircha, loftuwG5Exercise - Clustering
10:00 – 11:45 Data Science E2205 gircha, loftuwG2Exercise - Clustering
13:00 – 14:45 Data Science E2205 gircha, loftuwG1Exercise - Clustering
15:00 – 16:47 Data Science E2432 gircha, loftuwG3Exercise - Clustering
2019-11-25 Mon08:00 – 09:45 Data Science E2432 gircha, loftuwG4Exercise - Clustering
10:00 – 10:45 Data Science E2432 gircha, loftuwG1Lab 2 - Clustering
10:00 – 11:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems Hc113 AandLecture
13:00 – 13:45 Data Science E2205 gircha, loftuwG2Lab 2 - Clustering
14:00 – 14:45 Data Science E2205 gircha, loftuwG4Lab 2 - Clustering
15:00 – 15:45 Data Science E2432 gircha, loftuwG5Lab 2 - Clustering
16:00 – 16:45 Data Science E2432 gircha, loftuwG3Lab 2 - Clustering
2019-11-26 Tue08:00 – 09:45 Data Science B1033 oucracLecture - Real-Time Prediction
13:00 – 14:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems E2326 AandLecture
15:00 – 16:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems E1017 AandExercise
2019-11-27 Wed08:00 – 09:45 Data Science E1206 oucracG5Exercise - Associations Rules
10:00 – 11:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG2Exercise - Associations Rules
13:00 – 14:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG1Exercise - Associations Rules
15:00 – 16:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG3Exercise - Associations Rules
2019-11-28 Thu08:00 – 09:45 Data Science Hc218 loftuwLecture - Data Preprocessing Revisited
13:00 – 14:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems E1017 AandLecture
15:00 – 16:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems E1017 AandExercise
2019-11-29 Fri08:00 – 09:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG4Exercise - Associations Rules
10:00 – 10:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG5Lab 2 - Associations Rules
11:00 – 11:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG3Lab 2 - Associations Rules
13:00 – 13:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG1Lab 2 - Associations Rules
14:00 – 14:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG4Lab 2 - Associations Rules
15:00 – 15:45 Data Science E2432 oucracG2Lab 2 - Associations Rules
2019-12-02 Mon09:00 – 09:45 Data Science E2432 girchaG3Lab 2 - Clustering
10:00 – 10:45 Data Science E2432 girchaG4Lab 2 - Clustering
10:00 – 11:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems Hc113 AandLecture
11:00 – 11:45 Data Science E2432 girchaG2Lab 2 - Clustering
11:45 – 12:30 E2432 andjos, androyInformation about exchange studies
13:00 – 13:45 Data Science E2205 girchaG1Lab 2 - Clustering
15:00 – 15:45 Data Science E2433 girchaG5Lab 2 - Clustering
2019-12-03 Tue13:00 – 14:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems E2326 AandLecture
15:00 – 16:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems E1017 AandExercise
2019-12-04 Wed10:00 – 10:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG4Lab 2 - Association Rules
11:00 – 11:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG5Lab 2 - Association Rules
13:00 – 13:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG1Lab 2 - Association Rules
14:00 – 14:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG4Lab 2 - Association Rules
15:00 – 15:45 Data Science E2205 oucracG3Lab 2 - Association Rules
2019-12-05 Thu13:00 – 14:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems E1017 AandLecture
15:00 – 16:45 Mathematics for Intelligent Systems E1017 AandExercise
2019-12-06 Fri14:00 – 16:30 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams ? 1 E1405 adland, jakjasReport and Presentation (Part 1 - December)
2019-12-08 Sun23:59 - 24:00 Data Science gircha, loftuw, oucracDeadline - Profiling Assignment
2019-12-09 Mon00:00 - 00:00 Data Science gircha, loftuw, oucracDeadline - Profiling Assignment
2020-01-06 Mon23:59 - 24:00 Data Science larpet, loftuw, NoRa, oucracDeadline - Assignments
2020-01-07 Tue00:00 - 00:00 Data Science larpet, loftuw, NoRa, oucracDeadline - Assignments
2020-01-13 Mon08:00 – 11:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 jakjasMeeting with stakeholders - Cybercom
2020-01-14 Tue13:00 – 14:45 Machine Learning E1419 lavnikLecture 1
2020-01-15 Wed10:00 – 11:45 Machine Learning E1418 lavnikLecture 2
13:00 – 16:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 jakjasMeeting with stakeholders - Cybercom
2020-01-16 Thu10:00 – 11:45 Machine Learning E3231 bereri, lavnik, PereinG3Seminar 1
13:00 – 14:45 Machine Learning E3231 lavnikG1Seminar 1
15:00 – 16:45 Machine Learning E3231 lavnikG2Seminar 1
2020-01-17 Fri08:00 – 11:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 jakjasMeeting with stakeholders - Cybercom
13:00 – 14:45 Machine Learning E4205 lavnikG4Seminar 1
2020-01-20 Mon10:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4304 dayrob, tanheLec: Intro, SE
15:00 – 16:45 Machine Learning E2205, E2432 lavnikLaboratory exercise 1
2020-01-21 Tue15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 dayrobLec: Perspectives of Software Product Development
2020-01-22 Wed08:00 – 09:45 Machine Learning E3231 bereriG4Seminar 2
10:00 – 11:45 Machine Learning E1418 bereriG3Seminar 2
13:00 – 14:45 Machine Learning B2011 bereriG1Seminar 2
15:00 – 16:45 Machine Learning E1419 bereriG2Seminar 2
2020-01-24 Fri08:00 – 09:45 Machine Learning E1405 lavnikLecture 3
13:00 – 14:45 Machine Learning E1029 lavnikLecture 4
2020-01-27 Mon08:00 – 09:45 Machine Learning E1028 lavnikLecture 5
10:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4304 dayrobLec: SDLC, Agile and Scrum
13:00 – 14:45 Machine Learning E4404 lavnikLecture 6
15:00 – 16:45 Machine Learning E2205, E2432 lavnikLaboratory exercise 2
2020-01-29 Wed10:00 – 11:45 Machine Learning B3052 PereinG1, G2, G3, G4Seminar 3
2020-01-30 Thu15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 tanheLec: Quality and Quality Assurance
2020-02-03 Mon10:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4304 dayrobLec: Software Requirement
15:00 – 16:45 Machine Learning E2205, E2432 lavnikLaboratory exercise 3
2020-02-04 Tue13:00 – 14:45 Machine Learning E1219 lavnikLecture 7
15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 dayrob, tanheProject Briefing
2020-02-05 Wed15:00 – 16:45 Machine Learning E1405 lavnikLecture 8
2020-02-06 Thu08:00 – 09:45 Machine Learning E3231 bereriG4Seminar 4
10:00 – 11:45 Machine Learning E3231 bereriG3Seminar 4
13:00 – 14:45 Machine Learning E3231 bereriG1Seminar 4
15:00 – 16:45 Machine Learning E3231 bereriG2Seminar 4
2020-02-17 Mon15:00 – 16:45 Machine Learning E2205, E2432 lavnikLaboratory exercise 4
2020-02-18 Tue08:00 – 09:45 Machine Learning B2044 PereinG1, G2, G3, G4Seminar 5
13:00 – 14:45 Machine Learning E1219 lavnikLecture 9
15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 dayrobLec: Architecture Design
2020-02-19 Wed13:00 – 14:45 Machine Learning E1105 lavnikLecture 10
2020-02-21 Fri08:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4433, E4434 dayrob, tanheProject Lab 1: Requirement and development process
13:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4433, E4434 dayrob, tanheProject Lab 1: Requirement and development process
2020-02-24 Mon15:00 – 16:45 Machine Learning E2205, E2432 lavnikLaboratory exercise 5
2020-02-25 Tue15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 dayrobLec: Exploiting UML Models
2020-02-26 Wed10:00 – 11:45 Machine Learning E1418 lavnikLecture 11
2020-02-27 Thu08:00 – 09:45 Machine Learning E2326 lavnikLecture 12
2020-02-28 Fri08:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4433, E4434 dayrob, tanheProject Lab 2: Architecture Design
13:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4433, E4434 dayrob, tanheProject Lab 2: Architecture Design
2020-03-02 Mon08:00 – 11:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 E1028 adlandProduct Assessment Criteria Presentations Group 1 (7 teams)
13:00 – 16:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 E1028 adlandProduct Assessment Criteria Presentations Group 2 (7 teams)
2020-03-03 Tue15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 dayrobLec: Usability Engineering
2020-03-04 Wed08:00 – 09:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 E1405 jakjasConsultations (Book a time first)
2020-03-06 Fri08:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4433, E4434 dayrob, tanheProject Lab 3: User Interface
13:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4433, E4434 dayrob, tanheProject Lab 3: User Interface
2020-03-10 Tue15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 dayrobLec: Planning & Controlling Software Development
2020-03-13 Fri08:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4433, E4434 dayrob, tanheProject Lab 4: Iteration & Release Planning
13:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4433, E4434 dayrob, tanheProject Lab 4: Iteration & Release Planning
2020-03-16 Mon08:00 – 11:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 jakjasHalf-Way Presentation (Cybercom 5 groups)
2020-03-18 Wed13:00 – 16:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 jakjasHalf-Way Presentation (Cybercom 5 groups)
2020-03-20 Fri08:00 – 11:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 jakjasHalf-Way Presentation (Cybercom 4 groups)
2020-03-23 Mon13:00 – 14:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G2Exercise
15:00 – 16:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G1Exercise
2020-03-24 Tue08:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2432, E2433G1, G2Lab
15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 tanheLec: Software Testing 1
2020-03-25 Wed13:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2205 tanheLab: White Box Testing
2020-03-26 Thu10:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
2020-03-27 Fri08:00 – 09:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
10:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 tanheLec: Software Testing 2
2020-03-30 Mon13:00 – 14:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G2Exercise
15:00 – 16:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G1Exercise
2020-03-31 Tue08:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2432, E2433G1, G2Lab
15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 tanheGuest Lecture: Magnus from SAAB Avionics
2020-04-01 Wed13:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2205 tanheLab: Black Box Testing
2020-04-02 Thu10:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
2020-04-03 Fri08:00 – 09:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
10:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 tanheLec: Testing with Intelligent Machine (Rik)
2020-04-06 Mon13:00 – 14:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G2Exercise
15:00 – 16:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G1Exercise
2020-04-07 Tue08:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2432, E2433G1, G2Lab
15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 tanheLec: Product Quality and Process Improvement
2020-04-08 Wed08:00 – 09:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 E1405 jakjasConsultations (Book a time first)
13:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2205 tanheLab: Front-end Testing
2020-04-09 Thu10:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
2020-04-14 Tue08:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2432, E2433G1, G2Lab
15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 tanheGuest Lecture : Eva from Sogti
2020-04-16 Thu10:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
2020-04-17 Fri08:00 – 09:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
10:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 tanheLec: Testing of Intellignet Machine (Rik)
13:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4433, E4434 dayrobProject Lab 5: Test Planning
2020-04-20 Mon08:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4433, E4434 dayrobProject Lab 5: Test Planning
13:00 – 14:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G2Exercise
15:00 – 16:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G1Exercise
2020-04-21 Tue08:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2432, E2433G1, G2Lab
15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 dayrobLec: Conducting Retrospective
2020-04-22 Wed08:00 – 09:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 E1405 jakjasConsultations (Book a time first)
2020-04-23 Thu10:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
2020-04-24 Fri08:00 – 09:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
10:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E1017 tanheGuest Lec: Thomas from CombiTech
2020-04-27 Mon13:00 – 14:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G2Exercise
15:00 – 16:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G1Exercise
2020-04-28 Tue08:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2432, E2433G1, G2Lab
13:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4433, E4434 dayrob, tanheProject Lab 6: Identifying AI solutions
2020-04-29 Wed08:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E4433, E4434 dayrob, tanheProject Lab 6: Identifying AI solutions
2020-04-30 Thu10:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
2020-05-04 Mon13:00 – 14:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G2Exercise
15:00 – 16:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G1Exercise
2020-05-05 Tue08:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2432, E2433G1, G2Lab
15:00 – 16:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 dayrob, tanheProject Retrospective
2020-05-06 Wed08:00 – 09:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 E1405 jakjasConsultations (Book a time first)
2020-05-07 Thu10:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
2020-05-08 Fri08:00 – 09:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
10:00 – 11:45 Software Product Quality Assurance E2326 tanheLecture reserved
2020-05-11 Mon13:00 – 14:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G2Exercise
15:00 – 16:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G1Exercise
2020-05-12 Tue08:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2432, E2433G1, G2Lab
2020-05-14 Thu10:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
2020-05-15 Fri08:00 – 09:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
2020-05-18 Mon13:00 – 14:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G2Exercise
15:00 – 16:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2205G1Exercise
2020-05-19 Tue08:00 – 11:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E2432, E2433G1, G2Lab
2020-05-20 Wed08:00 – 09:45 Product Development in Cross-discipline Teams - 2 E1405 jakjasFinal Presentation
2020-05-22 Fri08:00 – 09:45 Embedded and Distributed AI E1217Lecture
We use cookies on JU.se. By continuing to use this site you accept the use of cookies. More information